Tank lorry for Sandefjord - Fire and rescue
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 2 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 October 2025, 10:00
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00570987-2025
- Reference
- 74f7cfe3-bb14-4277-ac61-452eb225578a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 34144212Vehículos autobomba
Description
Sandefjord municipality, c/o Sandefjord Fire Station, shall procure one new tank lorry. Subject to budgetary coverage for the procurement. See the tender documentation for further information on the assignment.
Official publications
- TED · 00570987-2025 · 2 September 2025
- OJS · 167/2025 · 2 September 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award