Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Published
- 11 March 2025
- Submission deadline
- 10 April 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €10,000,000
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00156670-2025
- Reference
- 56c43607-da0c-4261-a279-056c882ee581
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72320000Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
- 72330000Servicios de normalización y clasificación de contenidos o datos
- 72100000Servicios de consultoría en equipo informático
Description
The Office of the Revenue Commissioners is seeking the provision of a Data Technology Solution that will support a wide-ranging Data storage, processing, and analysis requirements. This solution is required in order to modernise and consolidate existing Business Intelligence (BI) and Analytics landscape. Revenue is considering a next-generation cloud-based platform that aligns Data Lake and Data Warehouse principles, to achieve greater scalability, resilience, and flexibility in how data is stored, processed, and shared across the organisation. Revenue is seeking to take advantage of a modern data solution that provides access to an evolving ecosystem of proprietary and 3rd party SaaS products.
Official publications
- TED · 00156670-2025 · 11 March 2025
- OJS · 49/2025 · 11 March 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System