Request (Call) for Tender for PostgreSQL Support
- Published
- 11 February 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 March 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,100,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00092385-2025
- Reference
- 753ca809-7659-48cb-bb5f-893b9dfba81c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72320000Servicios relacionados con bases de datos
- 48610000Sistemas de bases de datos
- 48612000Sistema de gestión de base de datos
- 72212610Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos
- 72212600Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 72321000Servicios de bases de datos con valor añadido
- 72253000Servicios de unidad de asistencia y de apoyo
- 72610000Servicios de apoyo informático
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision of support services for the PostgreSQL relational database.
Award criteria
- Quality — Calibre, Personnel and Team Structure
- Quality — Support/Maintenance/SLA
- Quality — Consultancy and Training
- Quality — Green Public Procurement
- Cost
Official publications
- TED · 00092385-2025 · 11 February 2025
- OJS · 29/2025 · 11 February 2025
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System