El Vínculo El Vínculo.
Closed European Union ServicesFramework agreement

Request for Tenders to Establish a Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Liquidation and Receivership Services to the Office of the Revenue Commissioners

Buyer: Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366

Published
24 April 2025
Submission deadline
23 May 2025, 12:00
Estimated value
€12,000,000
Place of performance
IE061
Procedure
Open procedure
Documents
1
Notice number
00265173-2025
Reference
4d5fb15a-7c17-4b90-aa2a-aaeabb80766b
Official source
Official source

CPV codes

Description

The Contracting Authority is seeking to establish four multi-party framework agreements comprising suitably qualified and experienced insolvency practitioners for nomination in Court Liquidations, Creditor Voluntary Liquidations, Receivers by Equitable Execution and for expert advice. While the main focus of this process is to establish a Framework Agreement to carry out liquidations and receiverships, from time-to-time, the Contracting Authority also requires the assistance/support of experienced and appropriately qualified insolvency practitioners to act as expert witnesses to support Contracting Authority challenges on a variety of insolvency matters. Examples include review of appropriate fees for insolvency work and review of accounting projections to support outcomes reached i.e. prospect of survival in an Independent Accountant’s Report regarding an Examinership application.

Lots (4)

LotDescriptionCPV codeAmount
1 Greater Dublin Area
IE061
79100000 Servicios jurídicos €12,000,000
2 Rest of Ireland
IE061
79100000 Servicios jurídicos €12,000,000
3 Expert Support
IE061
79100000 Servicios jurídicos €12,000,000
4 Specialist
IE061
79100000 Servicios jurídicos €12,000,000

Official publications

Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366

See all →