Suitability Assessment Questionnaire for Works Contractor and as PSCS at Blessington Community College, Blessington, Co. Wicklow.
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 April 2025, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €27,000,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00235823-2025
- Reference
- befa5d4a-543b-4d71-9c6c-37e5fef1520a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
Description
The development will consist of the phased demolition of the existing school buildings and the removal of existing prefabricated temporary accommodation on the site, the phased construction of a new 1 to 3 storey 1000 pupil post-primary school comprising Teaching spaces, Ancillary Spaces, Physical Education Hall Facility, Special Education Needs Suite, General purpose hall, social areas, library, administration areas, toilet and changing facilities, external stores, and associated ancillary accommodation with a total internal area of c 10, 802m2, the reconfiguration of the existing pedestrian and vehicular entrance to the site and all associated site works including bicycle parking, car parking and set down areas, open spaces/ landscaping, boundary treatments, plant, bin stores, site services and connections to facilitate the development on a live school site at Blessington Community College, Blessington, Co. Wicklow.
Official publications
- TED · 00235823-2025 · 11 April 2025
- OJS · 72/2025 · 11 April 2025
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…