Removal / Relocation Services for Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board Head Office.
- Published
- 9 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 8 January 2025, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €23,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00749592-2024
- Reference
- 08ba77b2-4cae-4f0f-9191-f6fe36eab6e3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98392000Servicios de traslado
Description
Kildare Wicklow Education and Training Board (KWETB) wish to procure suitably qualified economic operator for the provision of professional and secure removal/relocation services of office furniture and equipment, relocating from Level 5, Áras Chill Dara, Devoy Park, Naas, Co Kildare, W91X77F, to new premises located at Chestnut House, First Floor, Millennium Park, Naas, Co Kildare, W91 FH6T
Official publications
- TED · 00749592-2024 · 9 December 2024
- OJS · 239/2024 · 9 December 2024
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…