Colaiste Bhride Emergency Works for Prefab Roof Repair
- Published
- 5 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 22 November 2024, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €68,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00671491-2024
- Reference
- 730dfc29-6f80-4711-af53-44037bbd28dd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45100000Trabajos de preparación del terreno
- 45261920Mantenimiento de tejados
- 45200000Trabajos generales de construcción de inmuebles y obras de ingeniería civil
- 44112400Tejados
- 45260000Trabajos de techado y otros trabajos de construcción especializados
Description
Colaiste Bhride Emergency Works for Prefab Roof Repair Contractor to repair an entire prefab roof and increase the over flow of a water outlet at Coláiste Bhríde, Carnew, Co. Wicklow
Official publications
- TED · 00671491-2024 · 5 November 2024
- OJS · 215/2024 · 5 November 2024
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…