Suitability Assessment Questionnaire Reserved Specialist Electrical St Farnan's Post Primary School Co Kildare
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 April 2025, 23:45
- Estimated value
- €3,400,000
- Procedure
- Restricted procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00237509-2025
- Reference
- a6babebb-d183-4ad9-938f-91e9b14b79de
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45310000Trabajos de instalación eléctrica
- 45214200Trabajos de construcción de edificios escolares
- 45214220Trabajos de construcción de centros de enseñanza secundaria
Description
The development will consist of the Electrical Works for the demolition of the existing school building and the provision of a new 2-storey 1000 pupil school comprising a four classroom Special Education Unit, multipurpose hall, general purpose room, general classrooms, specialist classrooms, social areas, library, administration areas, service yards, external stores, covered storage areas for construction studies, toilet and changing facilities and associated ancillary accommodation, all measuring 11077.3 m2. The development also includes the provision of new site entrances, car parking areas, drop-off areas, new site boundary, new ballcourts, playing pitch, landscaped external areas and all associated site works to be completed on a phased basis on a live school site, in Prosperous Co. Kildare Please note : eTenders reference for Main Contractor (with PSCS) 5215364
Official publications
- TED · 00237509-2025 · 11 April 2025
- OJS · 72/2025 · 11 April 2025
Other tenders from Kildare and Wicklow Education and Training Board
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for the replacement of…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Programmable Industrial Robots…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply and Support of a Digital Engineering Software Platform to Kildare Wicklow…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Single party frameworks for the Mobile Calibration, Asset Management, Maintenance Management…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The Supply, Delivery and Maintenance (via warranty) of Automation requirements…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the provision of The design, manufacture, testing, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of…
- Invitation to Tender for Architectural Consultancy Services – Emergency Works (Co. Wicklow Schools)
- "Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for replacing the gas…
- Invitation to Tender for Building (Mechanical and Electrical) Consultancy Services for an Emergency Works Project for Upgrading the Heating…