RFT To Establish a Multi-Supplier Framework for the Provision of Legal Services
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 16 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €15,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00245416-2025
- Reference
- 609fe7c6-303f-4d2c-b9c8-d61832a1b1c2
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79100000Servicios jurídicos
- 79110000Servicios de asesoría y representación jurídicas
- 79140000Servicios de asesoría e información jurídica
- 79111000Servicios de asesoría jurídica
- 79130000Servicios de documentación y certificación jurídicas
Description
CnaM requires legal services across a range of its core and non-core functions, and intends to establish various multi-supplier frameworks for the provision of such legal services. Tenderers will be required to be in a position to provide some of the legal services specified in the respective Lots which they are applying for. Please note that barrister services are outside the scope of this Request for Tender (RFT) and are not included in the requirements of this procurement process.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Regulatory law advisory | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €15,000,000 |
| 2 | Regulatory law advisory and related litigation | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €15,000,000 |
| 3 | General corporate law advisory and related litigation | 79100000 Servicios jurídicos | €15,000,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00245416-2025 · 15 April 2025
- OJS · 74/2025 · 15 April 2025