Data Protection Officer as a Service and Data Protection Advisory Services
Buyer: Coimisiún na Meán
- Published
- 8 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 6 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00227653-2025
- Reference
- 0606f02a-f32c-49d0-92a0-8480b3829a98
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79411000Servicios generales de consultoría en gestión
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 72322000Servicios de gestión de datos
Description
Coimisiún na Meán (“An Coimisiún”) is seeking to appoint a dedicated Data Protection Officer (DPO) in compliance with Article 37 of the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). The DPO will play a key role in the organisation’s governance structure, ensuring GDPR compliance and carrying out their duties with full independence. Further details, including the scope of work and submission requirements, are outlined in the Request for Tender (RFT) document attached.
Official publications
- TED · 00227653-2025 · 8 April 2025
- OJS · 69/2025 · 8 April 2025