RFP 250034 - TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DEMATERIALIZED MEAL VOUCHERS AND RELATED SERVICES
Buyer: UNIVERSITE DU LUXEMBOURG
- Published
- 8 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 October 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- LU000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00583136-2025
- Reference
- ec8b0f18-0104-44a2-9de7-210b2a0a46ff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 30199770Cheques restaurante
Description
The University of Luxembourg is launching this Call for Tenders to select a qualified service provider for the supply, delivery, and management of dematerialized meal vouchers in accordance with Article 15.6 of the current Collective Bargaining Agreement, and applicable Luxembourg legislation, including the Law of 19 December 1986 and the Grand-Ducal Regulation of 29 December 1986, as amended. Meal vouchers are provided to full-time employees of the University based on the following model: • 220 meal vouchers per year, distributed as 18 per month and 19 every third month; • The number of vouchers is pro-rated for part-time employees; • Meal vouchers are allocated for each day worked and exclude non-working periods such as holidays (already factored into the annual allocation); • Periods of sickness, maternity leave, parental leave, and other unpaid leave are to be deducted from the entitlement The University currently provides meal vouchers to approximately 2,700 employees. We are seeking a modern, efficient, and secure digital solution that manages the full lifecycle of meal vouchers, including issuance, usage, balance deduction, reporting, and customer support. The proposed sol…
Official publications
- TED · 00583136-2025 · 8 September 2025
- OJS · 171/2025 · 8 September 2025