RFP 240002 - TENDER FOR A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF SOFTWARE LICENSES
Buyer: UNIVERSITE DU LUXEMBOURG
- Published
- 29 April 2024
- Submission deadline
- 18 June 2024, 11:00
- Place of performance
- LU000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00254272-2024
- Reference
- c825abba-e71e-4aa3-b174-c648d1bb10c0
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
The University wishes to: - Concentrate its purchases of software licenses, software maintenance and related services from a preferred distributor, - Optimize software licenses, software maintenance costs and related services, - Access a tool to: (i) request offer and receive offer for new (or renew of existing) software licenses, related maintenances and related services; (ii) to have a synthetic view of purchases made by the Contractor and to edit and export reports of software licenses, related maintenances and related services purchased. This Call for Tenders is aimed at concluding a Framework Agreement, fixed at two (2) years, renewable two (2) times for one (1) year (2 + 1 + 1) on the decision of the University, in order to retain a Contracting Party, without reopening of competition, known for its expertise in the field of distribution and management of software licenses, as well as in the management of related services. In particular, the distributor will be responsible for the processing and analysis of supplier offers (advisory role), the delivery of software licenses and the management of the maintenance fleet of installed software.
Award criteria
- Quality — Quality and relevance of the offer, proposed methodology for the performance of the services, including quality assurance measures to meet deadlines and expected results
- Quality — Organisation of work and human resources deployed for the execution of the services
- Quality — Technical merit of the human resources proposed for the execution of the services
- Cost — Financial Award Criteria
Official publications
- TED · 00254272-2024 · 29 April 2024
- OJS · 84/2024 · 29 April 2024