RFP 240015 - ACQUISITION OF CRYOGENIC SCANNING ELECTRON MICROSCOPE SYSTEM (CRYO-SEM) AND ITS ASSOCIATED SERVICES OF COMMISSIONING, TRAINING AND MAINTENANCE
Buyer: UNIVERSITE DU LUXEMBOURG
- Published
- 28 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 July 2024, 11:00
- Place of performance
- LU000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00313625-2024
- Reference
- 0d9e7026-cec7-4d17-a4ab-6faa33fa3178
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 38511100Microscopios electrónicos de barrido
- 38511000Microscopios electrónicos
- 38510000Microscopios
Description
Acquisition of Cryogenic Scanning Electron Microscope (cryo-SEM) and its associated services of commissioning, training and maintenance. This Call for Tender is aimed at concluding a contract for supplies and services, for the unique lot, for a duration of 4 years.
Award criteria
- Quality — Capacity and performance - 50 %
- Quality — Delivery - 5 %
- Quality — After sales services - 10 %
- Quality — Sustainability aspects - 10 %
- Price — Financial offer - 25 %
Official publications
- TED · 00313625-2024 · 28 May 2024
- OJS · 102/2024 · 28 May 2024