Request for Tenders for the provision of a GDPR compliant CAPTCHA Service for Census 2027
Buyer: Central Statistics Office
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 13 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00422030-2025
- Reference
- a9f76c06-5466-460f-b2f7-8e4779ca11c8
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72212730Servicios de desarrollo de software de seguridad
- 48732000Paquetes de software de seguridad de datos
- 48810000Sistemas de información
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
Description
In summary, the Services comprise of a GDPR compliant CAPTCHA service that will differentiate between human visitors to the 2027 Census website and robotic agents.
Official publications
- TED · 00422030-2025 · 30 June 2025
- OJS · 122/2025 · 30 June 2025