Request for Tenders for the provision of Printing, Scanning and Cloud Data Processing Services for Census 2027
Buyer: Central Statistics Office
- Published
- 2 July 2024
- Submission deadline
- 2 September 2024, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €8,000,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00393391-2024
- Reference
- 70bfe9bf-adae-473d-bdfa-d61aa1a62fd6
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72310000Servicios de tratamiento de datos
- 72314000Servicios de recogida e intercalación de datos
- 72611000Servicios de apoyo informático técnico
- 79800000Servicios de impresión y servicios conexos
- 79823000Servicios de impresión y entrega
- 79824000Servicios de impresión y distribución
- 79810000Servicios de impresión
- 79811000Servicios de impresión digital
Description
The delivery of the Census Processing Services (“CPS”) for the 2027 Census Project will comprise: a) typesetting, printing and scanning of Census 2027 paper Forms; b) integration with the CSO’s Customer Relationship Management system (“CRM”) and electronic questionnaire platform (”eQ”); c) the design, development, installation, and testing of a data processing system; d) the provision of the necessary technical infrastructure (servers; scanners; network components; thin clients etc.) including their build, installation, testing and commissioning; e) the provision of training services; system maintenance; and dedicated support (including system and infrastructure) during the testing and operational phases. f) a single hyper-scale public cloud infrastructure to host the computing and IT storage services.
Official publications
- TED · 00393391-2024 · 2 July 2024
- OJS · 127/2024 · 2 July 2024