Request for Tenders for a managed service that includes the provision of environmentally sustainable smart devices, voice and data communications, and build services.
Buyer: Central Statistics Office
- Published
- 30 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 29 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00348963-2025
- Reference
- 03a152d1-64ac-4780-8c02-4674676940ff
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 64212000Servicios de telefonía móvil
- 50330000Servicios de mantenimiento de equipo de telecomunicación
- 64200000Servicios de telecomunicaciones
- 45232332Obras auxiliares para telecomunicaciones
- 32522000Equipo de telecomunicaciones
- 32523000Instalaciones de telecomunicaciones
- 32250000Teléfonos móviles
- 31712112Tarjetas SIM
Description
A managed service that includes the provision of environmentally sustainable smart devices, voice and data communications, and build services to enable CSO Census field staff to carry out the Census of Population 2027.
Official publications
- TED · 00348963-2025 · 30 May 2025
- OJS · 103/2025 · 30 May 2025