Request for Tenders for the Provision of a Cloud Hosted Centralised Logging System
- Published
- 19 December 2024
- Submission deadline
- 7 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €1,250,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00780051-2024
- Reference
- d2e146f1-73aa-4e36-8bfc-5accf6cb305d
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72900000Servicios de copia de seguridad y de conversión informática de catálogos
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision of a Centralised Logging System and affiliate functionality hosted in a public cloud to allow Revenue to modernise its centralised logging system capabilities. In summary, the Services include: * A cloud hosted Centralised Logging System comprised of two production environments, one for Revenue production environment logs and another for Revenue test environment logs, both of which will be required to be deployed in a highly available environment(s). * The provision of a non-production environment for the purposes of technical enhancement testing. * The build and implementation of the proposed Centralised Logging System solution including the provision of the three named environments above. * The migration of data from Revenue’s existing on-premise logging system to the new, cloud hosted solution. * The provision of user defined dashboards to replicate existing dashboards configured within Revenue’s on-premise logging system. The Solution will also be subject to the following requirements: * All data must remain within the EEA. * All data must strictly remain solely within Revenue’s cloud tenancy.
Official publications
- TED · 00780051-2024 · 19 December 2024
- OJS · 247/2024 · 19 December 2024
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System