Request (Call) for Tenders for the Certified Tax Professional Pathway
- Published
- 26 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 17 January 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €850,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00719199-2024
- Reference
- 7f86c5f8-8ab9-49f0-9e7c-b905a2bc8e56
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80511000Servicios de formación del personal
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 80590000Servicios de tutoría
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
Description
This public procurement competition relates to the provision of tax technical training and associated assessments from a recognised awarding body in the professional and public sector, which should be available online. Revenue currently requires modular technical tax training to enable staff to engage with topics pertinent to their specific areas of work. Participants will include employees from various Divisions within Revenue, primarily those working in Compliance Management, Audit, Investigation, and Prosecution. These staff members are responsible for conducting compliance checks on tax returns and auditing taxpayers’ accounts.
Lots (3)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lot 1 Tax Technical | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €850,000 |
| 2 | Lot 2 Financial Accounting | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €850,000 |
| 3 | Lot 3 Legislative Guidance | 80500000 Servicios de formación | €850,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00719199-2024 · 26 November 2024
- OJS · 230/2024 · 26 November 2024
Other tenders from Office of the Revenue Commissioners_366
- Request for Tenders for Managed Public-key infrastructure (PKI) Services for the Revenue Commissioners
- PMC RFI- Request for Information for Production Inkjet Printing Equipment
- Request for Information (RFI) for the Provision of a Managed File Transfer Platform for the Office of the Revenue Commissioners
- Request for Tenders for the provision of four IMS Trace Detection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Arctera Infoscale Availability Subscriptions
- Supply of a Data Technology Solution
- Request for Tenders for the provision of a Fleet Management System
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of Two (2) Single View X-ray Parcel inspection Systems
- Request for Tenders for the supply of one Self-propelled Backscatter X-ray Inspection System