Request for Tender for the Supply and Installation of a Wastewater Storage Tank and Associated Pipework at Medite Europe DAC ‘25
Buyer: Medite Europe DAC
- Published
- 8 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 27 May 2025, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €650,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00296519-2025
- Reference
- fd77b846-93d3-45af-98a6-b7d8a78a56c7
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71300000Servicios de ingeniería
- 71333000Servicios de ingeniería mecánica
- 45351000Trabajos de instalación de ingeniería mecánica
Description
MEDITE Europe DAC is looking for suitably qualified Engineering Companies for the Supply and Installation of 1000m3 Wastewater Balance Tank and Associated Works at their Medite Facility. Site Location: Medite Smartply, Redmondstown, Clonmel, Co. Tipperary. It is envisaged that the works will commence in Q3 of 2025. Please note that the successful Bidder is responsible for the Supply and Installation of the Wastewater Storage Tank, including Civil Work required, Pipework and all Materials, Components, Plant, Labour to complete the works as set-out in the Scope of Works. The works will take place on a live MDF manufacturing facility as outlined in the tender specification. For the duration of this contract, the factory will remain in production. Live manufacturing areas - the operational plant and processes present a particular set of safety hazards including ATEX issues, chemical safety, fire safety and risk of explosion. For these reasons – Contractor access to manufacturing areas will be by permit only and any unauthorised access to Medite manufacturing areas will result in disciplinary measures up to and including removal from site. Any process involving interaction between plant…
Official publications
- TED · 00296519-2025 · 8 May 2025
- OJS · 89/2025 · 8 May 2025