Request for Tender for the provision of MariaDB Software Enterprise Licence Subscriptions and Support
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 14 June 2024
- Submission deadline
- 12 July 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €360,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00353209-2024
- Reference
- 3743ca7f-827d-47a2-8a04-5dc09a19bf2a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72400000Servicios de Internet
- 72500000Servicios informáticos
- 72600000Servicios de apoyo informático y de consultoría
- 72700000Servicios de red informática
- 72800000Servicios de ensayo y auditoría informáticos
Description
The provision of MariaDB Software Enterprise Licence Subscriptions and Annual Customer Service and Support for both Production and Non-Production environments for Application Programming Interface (API) for Departmental public and customer interfaces.
Official publications
- TED · 00353209-2024 · 14 June 2024
- OJS · 115/2024 · 14 June 2024