Request for tender for the supply of Marine Pyrotechnics to the Irish Coast Guard
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 3 May 2024
- Submission deadline
- 31 May 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00265181-2024
- Reference
- 784a7444-9e77-46f4-8abd-24300d112cb1
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 24613000Cohetes de señales, cohetes granífugos, señales para la niebla y artículos de pirotecnia
- 24613200Fuegos artificiales
- 39225000Encendedores, artículos de material combustible, de pirotecnia, cerillas y combustibles líquidos o de gas licuado
- 39225200Aleaciones pirofóricas
- 39225500Artículos pirotécnicos
- 38413000Pirómetros
- 92360000Servicios de pirotecnia
- 24610000Explosivos preparados
Description
The requirement of this procurement process is to appoint a tenderer who will supply and deliver the following approximate quantities of goods over the duration of the contract: • 700 x Parachute Illuminating Rockets • 120 x Parachute Red Rockets • 1500 x Buoyant Orange Smoke Signals • 210 x Day and Night distress signals Delivery is required on a quarterly basis to coincide with collection by the supplier for compliant disposal of time expired pyrotechnics from the same location (IRCG Stores, Ballycoolin, Co. Dublin).
Official publications
- TED · 00265181-2024 · 3 May 2024
- OJS · 87/2024 · 3 May 2024