Request for Tender for the supply of Automatic Identification System (AIS) Transponders to the Irish Coast Guard
Buyer: Department of Transport
- Published
- 30 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 3 October 2024, 15:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00522459-2024
- Reference
- 519bd6d8-b2ab-4ad4-8b35-683a4f64a5f3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32344100Receptores portátiles de llamada y radiobúsqueda
- 32200000Aparatos transmisores de radiotelefonía, radiotelegrafía, radiodifusión y televisión
- 32000000Equipos de radio, televisión, comunicaciones y telecomunicaciones y equipos conexos
- 32221000Radiofaros
- 32230000Radiotransmisores con receptor
- 32236000Radioteléfonos
- 32237000Emisores-receptores portátiles
- 32250000Teléfonos móviles
Description
The supply only of thirty (30) Automatic Identification System (AIS) shore side Base Stations to the Irish Coast Guard. All equipment offered must be CE approved, and suitable for use in the European Union and conform to EU Directives concerning Electromagnetic Compatibility. Documentation showing this must be included with tender response. Further information on the Technical standards are set out in Appendix 1: Requirements.
Official publications
- TED · 00522459-2024 · 30 August 2024
- OJS · 169/2024 · 30 August 2024