Request for Tender for the Provision of Competition Economics Consultancy Services
Buyer: Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Published
- 5 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 July 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €525,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00363779-2025
- Reference
- 2938e90b-514c-4747-81d8-e742ea9279e5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79310000Servicios de estudios de mercado
- 66121000Servicios de fusiones y adquisiciones
- 79300000Investigación mercadotécnica y económica; sondeos y estadísticas
- 79311400Servicios de investigación económica
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 73200000Servicios de consultoría en investigación y desarrollo
- 73210000Servicios de consultoría en investigación
- 72221000Servicios de consultoría en análisis empresarial
Description
The CCPC are seeking a Senior Economic Consultant to provide competition economics consultancy services, with a specific focus on competition economics within a merger review.
Official publications
- TED · 00363779-2025 · 5 June 2025
- OJS · 107/2025 · 5 June 2025
Other tenders from Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Request for Tender for the Provision of a Space Booking System
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server
- RFQ for Digital Consultancy Services
- RFQ for the Provision of Graphic Design Services
- The Provsion of Contact Management Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Litigation Support and Legal Advice Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server