Request for Tender for the Provision of ICT Managed Services and Disaster Recovery Services
Buyer: Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Published
- 8 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 8 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,700,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00443816-2025
- Reference
- 989dc293-7ccd-4ad2-8e45-133a819233d3
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72251000Servicios de recuperación en caso de catástrofe
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72212517Servicios de desarrollo de software de TI
- 72810000Servicios de auditoría informática
- 72150000Servicios de consultoría en auditoría informática y en equipo informático
Description
The CCPC invites tenders to this request for tenders from economic operators for the provision of the following services: • Lot 1: ICT Managed Services; • Lot 2: Disaster Recovery as a Service.
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ICT Managed Services | 72251000 Servicios de recuperación en caso de catástrofe | €2,700,000 |
| 2 | Disaster Recovery Services | 72251000 Servicios de recuperación en caso de catástrofe | €2,700,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00443816-2025 · 8 July 2025
- OJS · 128/2025 · 8 July 2025
Other tenders from Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Request for Tender for the Provision of a Space Booking System
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server
- RFQ for Digital Consultancy Services
- RFQ for the Provision of Graphic Design Services
- The Provsion of Contact Management Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Litigation Support and Legal Advice Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server