Request for Tender (RFT) for the provision of Website Hosting and Development Services
Buyer: Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Published
- 27 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 February 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €2,100,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00056359-2025
- Reference
- 2185f00e-72ce-4d21-b392-47ab3afd71c4
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 19212500Cinchas
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
- 48100000Paquetes de software específico de un sector económico
- 48200000Paquetes de software de conexión en red, Internet e intranet
- 48300000Paquetes de software de creación de documentos, dibujo, tratamiento de imágenes, planificación y productividad
- 48400000Paquetes de software de transacciones comerciales y personales
- 48500000Paquetes de software de comunicación y multimedia
- 48600000Paquetes de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
Description
The services shall consist of the delivery of a hosting service for CCPC websites, redevelopment of the lead CCPC.ie website, ongoing support and maintenance of all CCPC websites and applications, and delivery of other website and application development projects as required over the contract duration.
Official publications
- TED · 00056359-2025 · 27 January 2025
- OJS · 18/2025 · 27 January 2025
Other tenders from Competition and Consumer Protection Commission (CCPC)
- Request for Tender for the Provision of a Space Booking System
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server
- RFQ for Digital Consultancy Services
- RFQ for the Provision of Graphic Design Services
- The Provsion of Contact Management Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) For the Provision of Competition Law Legal Services
- Request for Tenders (RFT) to establish a Multi Supplier Framework for the Provision of Litigation Support and Legal Advice Services
- Request for Tender (RFT) for the Supply and Delivery of a High Performance Rack Mounted GPU Server