Repair and Maintenance Activities in Thermal Power Plants for the Year 2025 – Services Provided by Specialized Workforce, Mining and Energy Combine – REK Bitola
- Published
- 13 November 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 December 2025, 09:00
- Place of performance
- Novaci, MK005
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00752005-2025
- Reference
- c1a51aa6-d610-4102-be7f-853281599b64
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98395000Servicios de cerrajería
Description
according to tender documentation
Lots (19)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Repair of waterproofing on flat roofs | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 2 | Repair of stormwater drainage systems | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 3 | Deslagger and grate | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 4 | Recirculation ducts from mill fan | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 5 | Mill fans with separator and ducts for air mixture and burners for MF 1 and 6 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 6 | Mill fans with separator and ducts for air mixture and burners for MF 4 and 5 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 7 | Mill fans with separator and ducts for air mixture and burners for MF 2 and 3 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 8 | Water economizers, transition zone and convective steam superheaters – left side | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 9 | Water economizers, transition zone and convective steam superheaters – right side | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 10 | LPH, MPH, HPH, screens and APH | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 11 | Circulation pumps and 0.4 kV pumps | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 12 | High-pressure heaters HPH 5, HPH 6 and HPH 7 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 13 | Fitting and welding works on pipelines and welds | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 14 | Inspection of support and suspension system for pipelines | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 15 | Heat treatment of welded joints | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 16 | Fitting and welding works in ash removal system | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 17 | Fitting and welding works for other needs in the TPP | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 18 | Fitting and welding works in heating, air conditioning and cranes | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 19 | Qualified workforce – electricians | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00752005-2025 · 13 November 2025
- OJS · 219/2025 · 13 November 2025
Other tenders from JSC POWER PLANTS OF NORTH MACEDONIA
- Construction of an Overflow Channel for Conveying Spillway Discharges from the Suvodol Dam (REK Bitola)
- Coal and Interburden Excavation Works at the Brod-Gneotino Open Pit Mine (REK Bitola)
- Consultancy Services in Electrical Engineering, Energy, Information Technology, and Mechanical Engineering
- Industrial Process Cleaning (REK Bitola)
- Supply of Spare Parts, Servicing and Diagnostics of Construction Machinery (REK Bitola)
- Excavation of Overburden at Brod-Gneotino Pit (REK Bitola)
- Supply of Light Petroleum Derivatives for the Proprietary Fuel Stations of AD ESM (REK Bitola)
- Activities for Interventions on the Steam Pipeline System at REK Bitola”
- Activities for Interventions on the Coal Handling System at REK Bitola
- Overhaul of generator rotors, including removal of retaining rings and their inspection and measurement at REK Bitola