Repair and Maintenance Activities in Thermal Power Plants for the Year 2025 – Services Provided by Specialized Workforce, Mining and Energy Combine – REK Bitola
- Published
- 27 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 15 September 2025, 09:00
- Place of performance
- Novaci, MK005
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00557801-2025
- Reference
- 3ee2939e-ba72-400d-bd22-694f38dc5cee
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 98395000Servicios de cerrajería
Description
according to tender documentation
Lots (27)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PART 1 Repair of flat roof waterproofing | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 2 | PART 2 Repair of stormwater drains | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 3 | PART 3 Deslagger and screen | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 4 | PART 4 Recirculation ducts from mill fan | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 5 | PART 5 Mill fans with separator and ducts for air-fuel mixture and burners for MF 1 and 6 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 6 | PART 6 Mill fans with separator and ducts for air-fuel mixture and burners for MF 4 and 5 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 7 | PART 7 Mill fans with separator and ducts for air-fuel mixture and burners for MF 2 and 3 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 8 | PART 8 Forced draft fans | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 9 | PART 9 Water economizers, transition zone and convective steam superheaters / left side | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 10 | PART 10 Water economizers, transition zone and convective steam superheaters / right side | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 11 | PART 11 HP heaters, LP heaters, MP heaters, screens and HP piping | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 12 | PART 12 Turbine K-235-130-3M | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 13 | PART 13 Generator TVV-200-2 locksmith works | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 14 | PART 14 Boiler feedwater and condensate pumps | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 15 | PART 15 Circulation pumps and 0.4 kV pumps | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 16 | PART 16 High pressure heaters HP 5; HP 6 and HP 7 | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 17 | PART 17 Locksmith works on valves in FWH and HP heaters | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 18 | PART 18 Non-destructive testing of steam pipelines and headers | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 19 | PART 20 Locksmith works on valves | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 20 | PART 21 Locksmith-welding works on pipelines and welding | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 21 | PART 22 Revision of pipe support and suspension system | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 22 | PART 23 Heat treatment of welded joints | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 23 | PART 24 Locksmith-welding works in ash handling | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 24 | PART 25 Locksmith-welding works for other needs in TPP | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 25 | PART 26 Locksmith-welding works in heating, HVAC and cranes | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 26 | PART 27 Qualified workforce – electricians | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
| 27 | PART 19 Testing of bearing white metal bonding, bolt hardness testing and ultrasonic testing (UT) | 98395000 Servicios de cerrajería | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00557801-2025 · 27 August 2025
- OJS · 163/2025 · 27 August 2025
Other tenders from JSC POWER PLANTS OF NORTH MACEDONIA
- Construction of an Overflow Channel for Conveying Spillway Discharges from the Suvodol Dam (REK Bitola)
- Coal and Interburden Excavation Works at the Brod-Gneotino Open Pit Mine (REK Bitola)
- Consultancy Services in Electrical Engineering, Energy, Information Technology, and Mechanical Engineering
- Industrial Process Cleaning (REK Bitola)
- Supply of Spare Parts, Servicing and Diagnostics of Construction Machinery (REK Bitola)
- Excavation of Overburden at Brod-Gneotino Pit (REK Bitola)
- Supply of Light Petroleum Derivatives for the Proprietary Fuel Stations of AD ESM (REK Bitola)
- Activities for Interventions on the Steam Pipeline System at REK Bitola”
- Activities for Interventions on the Coal Handling System at REK Bitola
- Overhaul of generator rotors, including removal of retaining rings and their inspection and measurement at REK Bitola