Provision of Security Services to the Permanent Representation of Ireland to the EU/Embassy of Ireland Brussels
Buyer: Department of Foreign Affairs/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha
- Published
- 15 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 14 May 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €2,200,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00246259-2025
- Reference
- 1a097ba5-2e54-42ef-a1f2-14f58e7bffd5
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79710000Servicios de seguridad
- 79700000Servicios de investigación y seguridad
- 75240000Servicios de seguridad y orden públicos
- 79713000Servicios de guardias de seguridad
- 75241000Servicios de seguridad pública
- 79715000Servicios de patrullas
- 79711000Servicios de vigilancia de sistemas de alarma
Description
Request for tenders for the provision of security services for the following locations: • Irish Permanent Representation to the EU/Embassy to the Kingdom of Belgium, Rue Froissart 50, 1040 Brussels, • Irish Permanent Representation to the EU, 100 Avenue de Cortenbergh, 1000 Brussels, and • four official residences.
Official publications
- TED · 00246259-2025 · 15 April 2025
- OJS · 74/2025 · 15 April 2025
Other tenders from Department of Foreign Affairs/An Roinn Gnóthaí Eachtracha
- Provision of Construction-related Technical Advisory Services
- Africa Day Event Management Services
- Adobe Software System for the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade
- Provision of Cloud Native Application Protection Platform (CNAPP)
- Project Management and Cost Management Services for the fit-out of the Embassy of Ireland, Abu Dhabi
- Project Management led Design Team Services for the fit-out of the Embassy New Delhi, India
- Project Management and Cost Management Services for the fit-out of the Embassy of Ireland, Abu Dhabi
- CFT4880314 Cleaning Services for Embassy of Ireland, Tokyo
- Project Management Led Design Team Services for Fire Safety Improvement Works Project at the Embassy of Ireland, Beijing
- Preliminary market consultation for the provision of Ground Transportation and Fleet Management Services for Ireland's 2026 Presidency of…