Establishment of a Panel for Provision of Entrepreneur Training and Workshops to the New Frontiers programme for TU Dublin
- Published
- 8 March 2024
- Submission deadline
- 6 March 2028, 14:00
- Estimated value
- €745,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00144072-2024
- Reference
- 0d1d6ca9-cbb5-4546-bf11-cf3422e7ebdb
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80531200Servicios de formación técnica
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
- 80522000Seminarios de formación
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
Description
Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin), has supported the delivery of Enterprise Ireland’s New Frontiers programme across the Dublin region since the programme launched nationally in 2012. The New Frontiers programme equips ambitious founders with the right connections, the right skills, and the right route to capital. It empowers them to take an idea or early-stage business through the initial development phases and prepare for their first phases of funding and growth. The programme is structured in three Phases of support and development. This procurement process aimed at recruiting a panel of business experts and facilitators to provide business focussed insights, practical workshops and advice to Phases 2 and 3 of the programme. Phase 2 is delivered full time over 6 months, involving workshops, one to one clinics and other supports. Following a separate competitive selection process, committed participants who have a strong value proposition and who can demonstrate that their business proposition has potential to grow and create jobs may be offered a place on Phase 2. Phase 3 Businesses emerging from Phase 2 will be guided to the most relevant government supports that can …
Official publications
- TED · 00144072-2024 · 8 March 2024
- OJS · 49/2024 · 8 March 2024
Other tenders from Technological University Dublin (TU Dublin)
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…
- Shuttle Bus Services to Technological University Dublin's Blanchardstown Campus
- Supply, Delivery and Installation of a Continuous, Ambient Gas Concentration Analyser for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Party Supplier Framework for the provision of Fire Safety Consultancy Services for Technological University Dublin.
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for Public Works Contracts for Minor Building and Civil Engineering Works in Technological University…
- MEP Led Consultancy Services for TU Dublin Apprenticeship Expansion
- Request for Tenders for the Provision of Persona Workflows, and Annual Survey and Evaluation Services for Build Digital Technological…
- Single Party Framework Agreement for the Provision of Commercial Cleaning and Sanitary Hygiene Services for Technological University Dublin
- Multi Lot, Single Supplier Framework Agreement for the Provision of Catering and Hospitality Services to TU Dublin
- Multi Supplier Framework Agreement for the Supply of General Building Tools/Supplies and Plumbing Supplies to Technological University…