Provision of Archive Boxes and Folders
Buyer: Tailte Éireann
- Published
- 27 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 August 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €155,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418190-2025
- Reference
- c3708cae-385c-4bbc-a09f-4732b28d4f71
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 31219000Cajas de protección
- 30199500Archivadores, clasificadores de cartas, cajas de almacenaje y artículos análogos
- 31224300Cajas de conexión
- 22852000Carpetas
- 30190000Equipo y artículos de oficina diversos
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 22900000Impresos varios
Description
Tailte Éireann require the provision of archive boxes and folders of varying sizes for the safe storage of archival records. This Request for Tender sets out the required standard and quality of materials to be used.
Official publications
- TED · 00418190-2025 · 27 June 2025
- OJS · 121/2025 · 27 June 2025