Provision of Archive Boxes and Folders
Buyer: Tailte Éireann
- Published
- 12 August 2025
- Submission deadline
- 11 September 2025, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €155,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00526384-2025
- Reference
- 3a89861f-066a-475e-9cc5-ad5d9fc1c5bf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 22000000Impresos y productos relacionados
- 22852000Carpetas
- 30190000Equipo y artículos de oficina diversos
- 30000000Máquinas, equipo y artículos de oficina y de informática, excepto mobiliario y paquetes de software
- 22900000Impresos varios
- 22100000Libros impresos, folletos y prospectos
- 22458000Impresos por encargo
- 22800000Libros registro, libros de contabilidad, clasificadores, impresos y otros artículos de papelería, de papel o cartón
Description
Tailte Éireann requires the provision of archive boxes and folders of varying sizes for the safe storage of archival records. This Request for Tender sets out the required standard and quality of materials to be used.
Official publications
- TED · 00526384-2025 · 12 August 2025
- OJS · 153/2025 · 12 August 2025