Procurement of cinema engineering equipment
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 28 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 May 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 5,500,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00344332-2025
- Reference
- 1301009a-4094-4ee1-a41b-4d4ed305922a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 32321100Equipo de vídeo y filmación
- 32322000Equipo multimedia
- 32342410Equipo de sonido
- 38652000Proyectores cinematográficos
- 38652100Proyectores
- 45212150Trabajos de construcción de cines
Description
The request includes delivery to Sandefjord Kino, Sandefjord kommune. The halls in Sandefjord cinema were previously named Hjertnes, Parketten 1 and Parquet 2. In this requirement specification the new terms are used: Sal 1 = HjertnesSal 2 = Parquet 1Sal 3 = Parquet floor 2 New projection systems and new sound systems shall be procured. The main offer includes new projection systems and good 7.1 channel sound system prepared for upgrading to Dolby Atmos to all three halls. Upgrades from 7.1 to Dolby Atmos sound are added as options. The tender shall include equipment, planning and installation. The cinema has set aside NOK 5.5 million for the upgrade. Suppliers are strongly encouraged to inspect the premises, take their own control goals and ask any questions. Separate deadlines apply for this. See the important dates in the tender documentation. Enrolment in the communication module in Mercell.
Official publications
- TED · 00344332-2025 · 28 May 2025
- OJS · 102/2025 · 28 May 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award