Procurement of auction services
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 28 October 2024
- Submission deadline
- 25 November 2024, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00655287-2024
- Reference
- 6bd52753-1d06-4d14-a6a8-b765a8b0107c
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79342410Servicios de subasta electrónica
- 48470000Paquetes de software de subastas
- 63120000Servicios de almacenamiento y depósito
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
- 79957000Servicios de organización de subastas
- 79961100Servicios de fotografía publicitaria
- 90900000Servicios sanitarios y de limpieza
Description
The defence sector is undergoing continuous upgrading, modernisation and restructuring and it has large quantities of material. In this context, the Contracting Authority wants to enter into a framework agreement with a professional actor who can contribute to disposal of materials with a potential sales value, which for various reasons shall no longer be used in the defence sector.
Award criteria
- Quality
- Price
Official publications
- TED · 00655287-2024 · 28 October 2024
- OJS · 210/2024 · 28 October 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop