DL 2024040894 Autoleasing in Norway
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 26 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 26 February 2025, 11:00
- Estimated value
- 1,140,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00721064-2024
- Reference
- 626b5b80-2b71-4fec-b5cc-393b98027490
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 66114000Servicios de arrendamiento financiero
- 34100000Vehículos de motor
Description
The aim of the procurement is to establish a framework agreement that covers the Norwegian Defence ́s need for civil vehicles. The agreement shall cover most of the Norwegian Defence ́s need for such vehicles. The vehicles shall be used by the Norwegian Armed Forces personnel in daily operations, in meetings and travel activities and in connection with exercises and training. The leased vehicles shall be used in fixed and emerging needs. The agreement shall apply for peace, crisis and war.
Official publications
- TED · 00721064-2024 · 26 November 2024
- OJS · 230/2024 · 26 November 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop