RFI - My diver influence training system
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 27 November 2024
- Place of performance
- NO0A2
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00724764-2024
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 35332200Minas marinas
- 35331400Minas terrestres
- 90523300Servicios de retirada de minas
Description
Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency (NDMA) is conducting a request for information of equipment for exercise and training of my divers that shall perform actions near influence sea mines for demolition or neutralisation. The purpose of this survey is to gather information on existing systems, technical and operational data as well as life cycle cost (LCC) estimates and obsolescence preventions. The deadline to provide the information is Friday, 24 May 2018. January 2025.
Official publications
- TED · 00724764-2024 · 27 November 2024
- OJS · 231/2024 · 27 November 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop