Procurement of archiving expert CDA
Buyer: The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Published
- 22 August 2024
- Submission deadline
- 20 September 2024, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 5,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO081
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00504207-2024
- Reference
- daa89bb4-9fec-442b-a6a7-7e71e850a3cf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72227000Servicios de consultoría en integración de software
- 72220000Servicios de consultoría en sistemas y consultoría técnica
- 72240000Servicios de análisis de sistemas y de programación
Description
The aim is to fill the role of specialist expert in archiving data from SAP ERP in CYFOR CDA. The Norwegian Defence has started work on replacing the current SAP ERP system with a SAP HANA system.
Official publications
- TED · 00504207-2024 · 22 August 2024
- OJS · 163/2024 · 22 August 2024
Other tenders from The Norwegian Defence Materiel Agency
- Procurement of cleaning equipment
- Procurement of a framework agreement for F-35 Turbine fuel
- Consultation of the tender documentation for a framework agreement on de-icing and anti-ising fluids for aircrafts.
- 2026009794 - Passenger transport to-from Ørland
- 2026022814-4 Surface Based Air and Missile Defence (Land) – Very Short Range (SBAMD(L)-VSR) and Short Range (SBAMD(L)-SR) Radar
- Konsulentbistand til Prosjektstyring i Materiellavhending
- Dynamic purchasing system - Consultancy services in the discipline of ICT management and implementation.
- Stage Techniques for the Norwegian Military Tattoo
- Request for Information - Mini Unmanned Aerial System (MUAS)
- 2025036162 Qualification Respite Care Contract Ramsund Orlogstasjon's workshop