Open tender contest for the construction of a new shared housing and respite housing at Myreskauen
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 25 November 2024
- Submission deadline
- 13 January 2025, 11:00
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00717996-2024
- Reference
- c1b0780b-1f67-46d3-a565-f6071056c2db
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 45210000Trabajos de construcción de inmuebles
- 45000000Trabajos de construcción
- 45113000Trabajos a pie de obra
- 45215210Trabajos de construcción de centros de acogida
Description
Sandefjord kommune hereby invites tenderers to an open tender contest for the detailed engineering design services for and construction of sheltered accommodation flats and respite care homes at Myreskauen in Sandefjord municipality. The sheltered accommodation shall contain 7 residential units for persons with reduced functional abilities, common areas and personnel base. The respite care residence shall contain 10 resident rooms and 4 training flats for persons with reduced functional abilities, common areas and personnel base. Both buildings shall be manned 24 hours a day. Both buildings shall be BREEAM certified for classification level Good. The contract requires fossile free construction sites.
Official publications
- TED · 00717996-2024 · 25 November 2024
- OJS · 229/2024 · 25 November 2024
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award