Contract strategy and project support connected to nitrogen purification installations.
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 30 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 25 August 2025, 10:00
- Estimated value
- 100,000,000 kr
- Place of performance
- NO093
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00418763-2025
- Reference
- 945ad71e-6613-41e3-adc7-19937df6d82a
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 71315200Servicios de consultoría en materia de edificios
Description
Sandefjord, Tønsberg and Færder municipalities have been entitled to upgrade four of their treatment plants to remove nitrogen. The nitrogen purification shall be in operation by 31.12.2031 and it applies to the plants in Table 1. Table 1: Overview of the treatment plants that shall build nitrogen purification. The pe load is given out from 60 percentil in 2060. The municipal treatment facility PE Sandefjord Sandefjord RA - Enga 68 000 Sandefjord Vårnes RA 25,000 Tønsberg / Færder Vallø RA* 150,000 FærderBekkevika RA* 8 000 *are owned and operated by Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS Sandefjord municipality and Tønsberg Treatment Plant IKS would like to connect with assistance from external actors in connection with the preparation of contract strategy and for project support during the project.
Official publications
- TED · 00418763-2025 · 30 June 2025
- OJS · 122/2025 · 30 June 2025
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award