Online Learning Portal for SEAI Energy Academy
- Published
- 29 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 31 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €400,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00635292-2025
- Reference
- daf2ff2b-93a6-4645-a67d-b80ab1171fbd
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72212931Servicios de desarrollo de software de formación
- 48931000Paquetes de software de formación
- 48190000Paquetes de software educativo
- 72212190Servicios de desarrollo de software educativo
- 72200000Servicios de programación de software y de consultoría
Description
The development and hosting of an online platform accessible through the Energy Academy on the SEAI website. This web-based platform will serve as a central hub to provide resources and support to businesses on energy efficiency, management, and cost-saving strategies. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00635292-2025 · 29 September 2025
- OJS · 186/2025 · 29 September 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI