Microsoft Cloud, Software Development, System Support and Operational services for SEAI as a Managed Service
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 30 October 2025, 12:00
- Estimated value
- €7,500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00643752-2025
- Reference
- 8428e729-2441-4edf-a9e8-c86748f8938f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72250000Servicios de sistemas y apoyo
- 72212600Servicios de desarrollo de software de bases de datos y de funcionamiento
- 72224000Servicios de consultoría en gestión de proyectos
- 72222300Servicios de tecnología de la información
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 72260000Servicios relacionados con el software
- 72300000Servicios relacionados con datos
- 72267100Mantenimiento de software de tecnología de la información
Description
The objective of this Request for Tender is to invite proposals from a suitably qualified Service Provider for the provision of a range of managed IT services as outlined below to support several Business Process Information Systems within Dynamics 365, SharePoint online, Microsoft Azure environments. This RFT contains service levels/metrics (Service Level Objectives as defined in the Managed Service Agreement attached as an Appendix). SEAI reserves, at its sole discretion, the right during the term of the contract to use alternative service providers to provide services detailed. SEAI further reserves the right to exclude any element of the requirements during the lifetime of the contract and hence requires that these individual elements are separately costed.
Official publications
- TED · 00643752-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI