Communities Energy Grant (CEG) Application Evaluators Framework
- Published
- 26 September 2025
- Submission deadline
- 28 October 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €600,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00632393-2025
- Reference
- a4a0ded2-ae36-4309-b53c-aad5d1598a54
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314300Servicios de consultoría en rendimiento energético
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
- 71314200Servicios de gestión de energía
- 71320000Servicios de diseño técnico
- 71700000Servicios de monitorización y control
Description
The objective of this CfT is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for the review and technical evaluation of project applications for the Communities Energy Grant (CEG) Scheme. The technical evaluation provides assurance that the energy savings indicated are engineeringly robust and in so far as is reasonably possible to assess correctly. For further information please see Request for Tender at www.etenders.gov.ie.
Official publications
- TED · 00632393-2025 · 26 September 2025
- OJS · 185/2025 · 26 September 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI