Establishment of multiple supplier framework agreement for the provision of Training Services to SEAI
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 November 2025, 00:00
- Estimated value
- €416,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00644394-2025
- Reference
- 3d22adda-2f76-4600-aa8b-e1e4fb7eda51
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
- 80000000Servicios de enseñanza y formación
- 79632000Servicios de formación de personal
- 80570000Servicios de formación para el perfeccionamiento personal
- 80532000Servicios de formación en materia de gestión
- 80521000Servicios de programación de la formación
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80511000Servicios de formación del personal
Description
The objective of this Call for Tender is to invite proposals from suitably qualified services providers to establish a framework for the delivery of training to SEAI in Core Business Skills, Personal Effectiveness, Leadership and Management, HR and Technical to the organisation. For more information, please see CfT workspace at https://www.etenders.gov.ie/
Lots (5)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Core Business Skills | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €416,000 |
| 2 | Personal Effectiveness | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €416,000 |
| 3 | Leadership and Management | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €416,000 |
| 4 | Human Resources | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €416,000 |
| 5 | Technical | 71314000 Servicios de energía y servicios conexos | €416,000 |
Official publications
- TED · 00644394-2025 · 2 October 2025
- OJS · 189/2025 · 2 October 2025
Other tenders from Sustainable Energy Authority of Ireland
- Provision of Advisory Support to Public Bodies on behalf of SEAI
- Single Point of Contact Monitoring Portal
- CFT CANCELLED Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- REPUBLISHED - Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Research and Policy Insights Framework
- Gas and Electricity Infrastructure Technical Services Single Supplier Framework
- Provision of End to End Scheme Design for a National District Heat Grant Scheme
- NRA for Forest Biomass under RED III 2026
- Provision of Expert Services in support of SEAI’s Research and Policy Insights Directorate.
- Provision of Podcast Production and Distribution Services to SEAI