NSAI - provision of a strategy development, co-ordination and support service
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Submission deadline
- 1 September 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €110,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00477655-2025
- Reference
- 50d870b8-6479-43f7-84bf-7100f7820a81
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 73000000Servicios de investigación y desarrollo y servicios de consultoría conexos
- 79000000Servicios a empresas: legislación, mercadotecnia, asesoría, selección de personal, imprenta y seguridad
Description
The NSAI is beginning the process of developing a new five-year strategy (for the period 2027-2031). The development phase will span 2025/2026 and the NSAI requires a consultant to assist with the strategy development, co-ordination and writing.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00477655-2025 · 22 July 2025
- OJS · 138/2025 · 22 July 2025
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System