NSAI - Multifunction calibrator
- Published
- 27 May 2025
- Submission deadline
- 23 June 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €140,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00341606-2025
- Reference
- 2eb96a2b-20e4-4bb4-8cd0-c7cb51175a74
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 31000000Máquinas, aparatos, equipo y productos consumibles eléctricos; iluminación
- 38000000Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
Description
A multifunction calibrator suitable for calibrating 8½ digit multimeters. The calibrator should provide output signals of the required stability and accuracy for at least the following functions and ranges:
Official publications
- TED · 00341606-2025 · 27 May 2025
- OJS · 101/2025 · 27 May 2025
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System