NSAI Automatic Mass Comparator
- Published
- 2 June 2025
- Submission deadline
- 3 July 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €120,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00351696-2025
- Reference
- 456cef98-39be-420e-b581-f4dab6ebba31
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 42000000Maquinaria industrial
Description
An automatic Mass comparator capable of calibrating at least one 1 x reference mass and 1 x test mass to OIML E1 Grade. The system should cover the range 10g to 50g at a minimum.
Award criteria
- Quality
Official publications
- TED · 00351696-2025 · 2 June 2025
- OJS · 104/2025 · 2 June 2025
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System