NSAI Management and Certification Auditing Panel
- Published
- 23 January 2025
- Submission deadline
- 4 March 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €500,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00046970-2025
- Reference
- a7d49ea7-b91b-45c0-8e7e-bfd92d774fce
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79212200Servicios de auditoría interna
- 90714200Servicios de auditoría medioambiental de empresas
- 90714300Servicios de auditoría medioambiental sectoriales
- 79212000Servicios de auditoría
- 79212300Servicios de auditoría legal de cuentas
- 71317200Servicios de salud y seguridad
- 71317210Servicios de consultoría en salud y seguridad
- 71314000Servicios de energía y servicios conexos
Description
NSAI seek to create panels of sub-contract Auditor / I to undertake third party audits / at NSAI Client Companies
Official publications
- TED · 00046970-2025 · 23 January 2025
- OJS · 16/2025 · 23 January 2025
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System