NSAI Certification Body Management System
- Published
- 11 April 2025
- Submission deadline
- 20 May 2025, 17:00
- Estimated value
- €1,500,000
- Place of performance
- IE061
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00237604-2025
- Reference
- abc3703d-9675-40f9-a940-6867dc02031f
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 72000000Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo
- 48000000Paquetes de software y sistemas de información
Description
Implement an IT system to support in the issuance of certification to Quality management systems and products including medical devices and Building services
Lots (2)
| Lot | Description | CPV code | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | General Requirements | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | €0 |
| 2 | Medical Devices Certification Requirements | 72000000 Servicios TI: consultoría, desarrollo de software, Internet y apoyo | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00237604-2025 · 11 April 2025
- OJS · 72/2025 · 11 April 2025
Other tenders from National Standards Authority of Ireland (NSAI)
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Special Bodies Authorisation to undertake Verification
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Upgrade of HVAC system - National Metrology Laboratory
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- NSAI - Request for Tenders in Relation to the Provision of A Sales Services for Standards
- NSAI - Authorisation to undertake verification for specific instruments
- Upgrade of HVAC system - NML
- Maintenance and Support of existing Legal Metrology IT System