Media Training and Strategic Coaching
Buyer: The Health Research Board
- Published
- 27 November 2023
- Submission deadline
- 14 December 2023, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €35,000
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00719587-2023
- Reference
- 788d8a8d-b494-461b-84a5-ca9b00082e8b
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 79416000Servicios de relaciones públicas
- 79416100Servicios de gestión en relaciones públicas
- 79416200Servicios de consultoría en relaciones públicas
- 80500000Servicios de formación
- 80510000Servicios de formación especializada
- 79400000Servicios de consultoría comercial y de gestión y servicios afines
- 79410000Servicios de consultoría comercial y en gestión
Description
The HRB is a statutory agency under the aegis of the Department of Health. The Health Research Board (HRB) is the lead agency in Ireland supporting and funding health research. We provide funding, maintain health information systems and conduct research linked to national health priorities. Our aim is to improve people's health, build health research capacity and make a significant contribution to Ireland's knowledge economy. The HRB aims to be an independent, credible voice for research and evidence and a trusted thought leader. To achieve this, we seek to position the HRB as a trusted, objective source for health research and evidence to guide policy, inform decision-making, and influence behaviour by communicating the impact of HRB work clearly and effectively to defined audiences in order to build awareness, reinforce credibility and build trust, and also, proactively enhancing the profile and reputation of the HRB as thought leaders in our specialist areas of expertise. The purpose of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite tenderers to provide Media Training and Strategic Coaching services for a two (2) year contract. Spokesperson specific training: Spokespeople will recei…
Official publications
- TED · 00719587-2023 · 27 November 2023
- OJS · 228/2023 · 27 November 2023