HRB-Catering Services-2023
Buyer: The Health Research Board
- Published
- 14 December 2023
- Submission deadline
- 8 January 2024, 13:00
- Estimated value
- €72,820
- Procedure
- Open procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Documents
- 1
- Notice number
- 00756425-2023
- Reference
- 3945e497-199f-481b-88d4-4d51b8f0d146
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 55520000Servicios de suministro de comidas desde el exterior
- 55523000Servicios de suministro de comidas para otras empresas e instituciones
- 55500000Servicios de cantina y de suministros de comidas desde el exterior
Description
The HRB is a statutory agency under the aegis of the Department of Health. The HRB is Ireland’s lead public funding agency supporting innovative health research and delivering data and evidence that improves people’s health and patient care. We are committed to putting people first, and ensuring data and evidence are used in policy and practice to overcome health challenges, advance health systems, and benefit society and the economy. The HRB’s mission is to support research that improves people's health, promotes evidence-informed care, and creates solutions to societal challenges. An overview of the HRB’s objectives and activities may be found in The HRB Strategy 2021-2025, Health research - making an impact, (https://www.hrb.ie/strategy-2025/). the purpose of this Request for Tender (RFT) is to invite tenderers to provide Catering services for a two (2) year contract with a potential extension into a third (3) year. The successful tenderer must be able to deliver the following for events of up to 70 attendees: Breakfast • Selection of breakfast pastries – scones, croissants, muffins, Danish with butter and jams • Individual bottles of orange juice Lunch • Sandwich platters • Sta…
Official publications
- TED · 00756425-2023 · 14 December 2023
- OJS · 241/2023 · 14 December 2023