Intention notice - Residential offers for the hearing impaired, deaf and deaf blind without comprehensive care needs
Buyer: VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- Published
- 15 May 2024
- Place of performance
- NO091
- Procedure
- Negotiated procedure
- Lots
- 1
- Notice number
- 00286272-2024
- Reference
- 60f3d52f-8679-473b-990e-455b4cea01bf
- Official source
- Official source
CPV codes
- 85311200Servicios de bienestar social proporcionados a minusválidos
- 85140000Servicios varios de salud
- 85141000Servicios prestados por personal médico
Description
Notice of intent for a contract reserved for non-profit organisations. Sandefjord kommune intends to enter into an operational agreement with Stiftelsen Signo Vivo for health and care services for deaf and deaf persons, resilient in Sandefjord municipality. Any objections to the signing of the operational contract must be filed for Sandefjord kommune by 27.05.2024.
Awards
| Awarded to | Amount | Date |
|---|---|---|
| Signo Stiftelsen | 55,000,000 kr | — |
Official publications
- TED · 00286272-2024 · 15 May 2024
- OJS · 94/2024 · 15 May 2024
Other tenders from VOIS - Vestfold Offentlige Innkjøpssamarbeid
- VOIS - Electronic door locks - Competition documents for a hearing
- Invitation to market dialogue - new Treatment Plant for Tønsberg Treatment Facility IKS and Sandefjord Treatment Facility - Enga.
- Procurement of movable spot Hjertnes Arts Centre
- Electrician services and accompanying materials - Framework agreement 2025
- Security guard services
- VOIS - Food articles - Beverages - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Foodstuffs - Dairy products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - KGV and KAV - Invitation to market dialogue
- VOIS - Food articles - Meat products - Invitation to a market dialogue
- VOIS - Asphalting and asphalting - Contract award